Adam Barner Family

History, Genealogy, and News

 Clear Lake Township Cemetery - Ventura, Ventura, Cerro Gordo County, Iowa, USA


Tree:  

OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 43.1234000, Longitude: -93.4772000

Notes:
AKA: Ventura Cemetery


Cemetery Photos

   Thumb   Description 
1
Albert Barner Goodling 1878-1949
Albert Barner Goodling 1878-1949
 
2
Frances Goodling Skene 1887-1955
Frances Goodling Skene 1887-1955
 
3
Frances Laurine Goodling Pearson 1910-2000
Frances Laurine Goodling Pearson 1910-2000
 
4
Harold James 'Mac' McPeek 1902-1955
Harold James 'Mac' McPeek 1902-1955
 
5
Ingeborg Nelson Goodling 1885-1971
Ingeborg Nelson Goodling 1885-1971
 

All burials in the cemetery's Associated Place: Clear Lake Township Cemetery - Ventura

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)  headstone Born Died Buried Spouse(s)
1. GOODLING, Albertheadstone5 Dec 1878Find all individuals with events at this location18 Mar 1949Find all individuals with events at this location NELSON, Ingaborg
2. GOODLING, Francesheadstone18 Oct 1887 2 Mar 1955  SKENE, ?
3. GOODLING, Frances Laurineheadstone5 Aug 1910Find all individuals with events at this location10 Feb 2000Find all individuals with events at this location PEARSON, James R.
MCPEEK, Harold James "Mac"
4. MCPEEK, Harold James "Mac"headstone18 Feb 1903 30 Jun 1955  GOODLING, Frances Laurine
5. NELSON, Ingaborgheadstone24 Aug 1885Find all individuals with events at this location13 Dec 1971  GOODLING, Albert

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 12.3, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2021.

Maintained by Charles Barner. | Data Protection Policy.